A Global Exchange for Quality Test Equipment

Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B - Communication Test

Request Quote Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B Communication Test
 
Product Details:   
 
Manufacturer:  Exfo Engineering
Model Number:    FTB-8510B
Category:  Communication Test
Availability:  Call or Request Quote
Condition:  Used / Refurbished
 
     Request Info - Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B

Product Description - Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B

Packet Blazer Ethernet Test Module, (x2) 10/100/1000 Base-T Ports, (x2) 1000 Base-X SFP Ports, (x1) Finisar FTRJ1319-P1BTL: 1310nm SFP, (x1) Finisar FTRJ1519-P1BCL: 1550nm SFP

If you'd like to speak with a Paragon Representative concerning the Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B directly,
Please call, toll free: 1-800-370-0123 or 1-978-649-0722 for our international customers.

The Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B Communication Test is backed by a 14-day return policy, and comes with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 90-Day Limited Warranty to domestic end-user customers.

* Exfo Engineering FTB-8510B availability, subject to prior sale.


Popular Exfo Model Numbers: